QUESTIONS 2016–2017

Date

Competition

Setters

Avge score*

21 September

WIST Trophy (friendly)

Both leagues

-

6 October

Knockout qualifying week 1

Railway

45.9

13 October

Knockout qualifying week 2

Travellers Call

57.6

20 October

League matches week 1

Hatters Arms

51.0

27 October

League matches week 2

Fingerpost

50.5

3 November

League matches week 3

Tame Valley

50.1

9 November

‘European’ quarter-finals

Pete Thomas

-

10 November

League matches week 4

Smart Italics

55.8

17 November

League matches week 5

HMRUFC

57.0

24 November

Knockout qualifying week 3

Alexandra

57.8

1 December

Knockout qualifying week 4

Hatters Arms

50.0

8 December

Knockout qualifying week 5

Printers

41.8

15 December

Knockout qualifying week 6

HMRUFC

57.9

5 January

League matches week 6

Star

52.1

12 January

League matches week 7

Tiviot

54.3

19 January

League matches week 8

Horse & Farrier

45.9

26 January

League matches week 9

Railway Fliers

65.3

2 February

Knockout qualifying week 7

Fingerpost

55.7

8 February

‘European’ semi-finals

Greg Spiller

-

9 February

Knockout qualifying week 8

Smart Italics

42.9

16 February

Knockout qualifying week 9

Little Horse & Farrier

47.6

23 February

League matches week 10

Sun & Castle

41.0

2 March

League matches week 11

Alexandra

60.1

9 March

League matches week 12

Travellers Call

47.1

16 March

League matches week 13

Printers (not submitted)

45.9

23 March

Knockout quarter-finals

HMRUFC

59.6

30 March

League matches week 14

Railway

56.9

6 April

League matches week 15

Star

52.9

13 April

League matches week 16

Little Horse & Farrier

45.5

20 April

Knockout semi-finals

Tiviot

50.7

26 April

‘European’ finals

The Railway

-

27 April

League matches week 17

Alexandra

55.7

4 May

League matches week 18

Horse & Farrier

43.0

11 May

Cup final

Horse & Farrier and HMRUFC

-

11 May

Plate final

Printers and Star

-

 

 

 

 

* KO scores do not include handicaps

Return to homepage